Hablamos Español
Network Gear »  Ethernet Switches »  Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module »  

We are calculating your price
It may take a few seconds

Please be patient...

Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Email Product Info Print Product Info - currently disabled Help with this Product
MODEL: AGM731F


Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module
Click image to expand
In stock. Ready to ship.
Your Price
$328.08
List Price $415.00
Save $86.92


Qty
Add To Cart

View Description
  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
  • Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

Request a Live Chat with an experienced and knowledgable representative
Follow us:
I will look to these guys first for all of my telecomm needs in the future. While they are in NY and I'm in GA, they still manage to be more accessible than the local guys to answer my questions.Eric Lichtfuss
Expedite Delivery
Expedite Delivery
Web Analytics