Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module
Save 21%
SKU: ET-1027
In stock
List Price: $ 415.00
SALE Price: $ 328.08
Save $ 86.92

Additional options available for your product:

Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$328.08
OR

Quick Overview

Add Fiber connectivity to your Netgear Ethernet Switch.  LC connector for use on Multi-Mode Fiber

What is the Netgear ProSafe Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module?

  • Small size for high density fiber connections
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connectors
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
  • Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Telco DepotTelco DepotTelco DepotTelco Depot